Boston United Football Club

Aricle Image

2014-2015 CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE FIXTURES;


JULY 2014


Sunday 20th
v Peterborough United
AWAY: U14 (W 8-3), U15 (L 1-2)

Monday 21st
v Peterborough United
AWAY: U16 (L 2-3)


AUGUST 2014


Saturday 2nd
v Nottingham Forest Academy
AWAY: U16 (L 3-8)

Sunday 3rd
v Lincoln City
HOME: U9 (W 5-3)

Sunday 10th
Keith Alexander Memorial Tournament
U14 - v Chesterfield (D 1-1) / v Scunthorpe United (L 1-2) / v Nottingham Forest (L 0-1) / v Sheffield Wednesday (L 0-1) / v Lincoln City (L 1-2)

U16 - v Burton Albion (L 3-4) / v Leicester City (L 0-2) / v Peterborough United (L 0-2) / v Lincoln United (L 0-1) / v PB Soccer (L 0-1)

Wednesday 13th
Derby County Invitational Four Team Tournament
U16 - v Bilborough Pelican (W 1-0) / v Burton Colts (W 1-0) / v Spondon Dynamo (D 1-1)

Thursday 14th
v Lincoln City
HOME: U10 (L 2-10), U11 (D 1-1)
v Kings Lynn Elite
AWAY: U12 (L 2-4)

Saturday 16th
v Mansfield Town
HOME: U14 (L 0-6)

Sunday 17th
v Mansfield Town
HOME: U15 (L 0-12)
v PB Soccer
HOME: U16 (L 1-2)

Tuesday 19th
v Kings Lynn Elite
AWAY: U9 (W 9-7), U10 (W 6-3)

Thursday 21st

v Leicester City Academy
AWAY: U15 (L 1-7)

Sunday 24th
v Chesterfield
HOME: U10 (L 3-5), U12 (L 2-7)
AWAY: U9 (W 5-1), U15 (W 2-1)

Tuesday 26th
v Lincoln City
HOME: U10 (L 2-6), U12 (L 0-10)

Saturday 30th
Doncaster Rovers Invitational Tournament
U10 - v Burton Albion (L 0-1) / v Scunthorpe United (L 0-1) / v Doncaster Rovers (L 0-3)

U12 - v Scunthorpe United (L 1-2) / v Lincoln City (L 0-4) / v Grimsby Town (L 0-3)

Sunday 31st
Doncaster Rovers Invitational Tournament
U9 - v Burton Albion (W 4-0) / v Lincoln City (W 3-0) / v Grimsby Town (W 1-0) / v Doncaster Rovers (W 2-0) / Semi Final v Burton Albion (W 2-1) / Final v Doncaster Rovers (L 1-2)

U11 - v Scunthorpe United (L 0-1) / v Burton Albion (L 1-2) / v Grimsby Town (L 0-1) / v Burton Albion (W 1-0) / v Lincoln City (W 1-0) / v Doncaster Rovers (W 2-0)

v Rochdale Development
HOME: U13 (W 10-1)
v PB Soccer
AWAY: U15 (L 1-6)
v Mansfield Town
HOME: U16 (L 1-3)


SEPTEMBER 2014


Tuesday 2nd
v One Touch Football
HOME: U10 (W 4-2)

Thursday 4th
v One Touch Football
HOME: U9 (W 6-0), U11 (L 0-2)

Saturday 6th
v Arsenal Regional Soccer Schools
HOME: U9 (W 4-3), U11 (D 2-2), U13 (L 3-5)
v Kings Lynn Elite
HOME: U15 (L 0-1)
AWAY: U14 (W 2-1), U16 (W 4-1)

Saturday 13th
v Qualitas (Sheffield)
HOME: U10 (L 1-5), U12 (L 2-7), U14 (W 3-2), U16 (W 12-0)
v Northants Junior Foxes
AWAY: U9 (W 11-3), U11 (W 4-3), U13 (W 10-1), U15 (L 2-5)

Saturday 20th

v Libero Academy
AWAY: U16 (W 3-0)

Sunday 21st
v Corby Town
AWAY: U10 (W 4-0), U12 (L 4-5), U14 (W 19-1)

Sunday 28th
v FDS
HOME: U10 (W 5-2), U12 (L 5-10), U14 (D 2-2)
AWAY: U9 (W 7-0), U11 (W 5-3), U13 (D 3-3)


OCTOBER 2014


Sunday 5th
v Lincoln City
HOME: U10 (L 2-3), U12 (L 0-4), U14 (W 4-2), U16 (L 0-3)
AWAY: U9 (W 7-2), U11 (W 4-0), U13 (W 4-0), U15 (D 2-2)

Tuesday 7th
v Nottingham Forest Development
HOME: U9 (W 2-1), U10 (W 7-3)

Saturday 11th

v Doncaster Rovers Development
HOME: U9 (W 6-5), U11 (L 3-4), U13 (W 5-1)
AWAY: U10 (W 6-5), U12 (L 1-6), U14 (D 2-2)

Sunday 12th
v Hartlepool United
AWAY: U15 (L 0-11), U16 (L 3-4)

Saturday 18th
v Norwich City Academy
AWAY: U9 (W 7-0)

Sunday 19th
v Lincoln City
AWAY: U15 (D 3-3)

Saturday 25th
v York City Development
HOME: U9 (W 4-2), U11 (W 5-2), U13 (D 2-2), U15 (W 5-3)
v Kettering Town
AWAY: U10 (W 7-2), U12 (L 4-8), U14 (W 10-0)
v Desborough Town
AWAY: U16 (D 2-2)

Monday 27th
v Cambridge United Development
HOME: U13 (W 2-1), U14 (L 0-4), U15 (L 1-3)
AWAY: U9 (W 16-6), U10 (L 5-8), U11 (W 2-1)


NOVEMBER 2014


Saturday 1st
v Leicester City Elite
AWAY: U10 (L 4-10), U12 (L 2-10)
v Mansfield and Ashfield District
HOME: U13 (L 1-2)
v PB Soccer
HOME: U15 (L 0-4)
AWAY: U14 (W 4-2)

Sunday 2nd
v Libero Academy
HOME: U11 (D 1-1), U13 (L 0-1)

Tuesday 11th

v Nottingham Forest Development
HOME: U11 (W 4-3)

Saturday 15th
v York City Development
HOME: U10 (W 3-2), U12 (W 6-4), U14 (W 15-0), U16 (W 4-3)

Sunday 16th

v Nottingham Forest Academy
AWAY: U9 (W 4-2), U11 (L 3-7)

Tuesday 18th
v Nottingham Forest Development
HOME: U12 (L 2-6)

Sunday 23rd

v Walsall
HOME: U9 (L 1-4), U11 (L 2-4), U13 (L 1-4), U15 (L 1-5)
AWAY: U10 (L 1-7), U12 (L 0-16), U14 (L 1-2), U16 (L 0-5)

Saturday 29th
v RS Boys
HOME: U10 (W 12-2), U13 (W 10-0)
v Kings Lynn Elite
AWAY: U15 (W 5-1)
v Mildenhall Town
HOME: U16 (W 8-2)

Sunday 30th
v Kings Lynn Elite & Histon
AWAY: U9 (W 7-2 & W 3-0)


DECEMBER 2014


Tuesday 2nd
v Nottingham Forest Development
HOME: U13 (L 1-4)

Saturday 6th
v Libero Academy
AWAY: U16 (W 5-2)

Sunday 7th
v Grimsby Town
HOME: U10 (L 4-6), U12 (L 0-10), U14 (L 2-3)
AWAY: U9 (W 6-2), U11 (L 0-4), U13 (W 5-3), U15 (L 1-5)

Saturday 13th

v Norwich City Elite
HOME: U9 (D 5-5), U10 (D 2-2), U11 (W 3-1), U12 (L 1-4), U13 (W 2-1), U14 (L 0-1), U15 (W 4-2), U16 (W 5-2)

Saturday 20th
v Kings Lynn Elite
HOME: U11 (L 3-4)

Sunday 21st
v FDS
AWAY: U14 (W 3-1)

Monday 22nd
v Scunthorpe United
AWAY: U16 (W 4-2)

Monday 29th
v Scunthorpe United
AWAY: U16 (W 2-0)


JANUARY 2015


Saturday 10th
v Desborough Town
HOME: U16 (D 1-1)

Tuesday 20th
v Nottingham Forest Development
HOME: U9 (W 9-2), U10 (D 2-2)

Saturday 24th
v Corby Town
HOME: U12 (D 2-2), U14 (W 8-0)
AWAY: U9 (W 9-0), U13 (D 3-3)
v PB Soccer
AWAY: U16 (W 3-0)

Tuesday 27th

v Nottingham Forest Development
HOME: U14 (W 2-0)

Saturday 31st
v Qualitas (Sheffield)
HOME: U11, U13
AWAY: U9, U15
v Leicester City
AWAY: U10, U12


FEBRUARY 2015


Sunday 1st
v Lincoln City
AWAY: U14
v Libero Academy
HOME: U16

Sunday 8th
v Lincoln City
HOME: U9, U11, U13, U15
AWAY: U10, U12, U14, U16

Tuesday 10th
v Nottingham Forest Development
HOME: U11

Sunday 15th
v Grimsby Town
HOME: U9, U11, U13, U15/16
AWAY: U10, U12, U14

Sunday 22nd

v Peterborough United
HOME: U10, U12, U14
AWAY: U9, U11, U13
v Hartlepool United
HOME: U15, U16

Tuesday 24th
v Nottingham Forest Development
HOME: U8

Saturday 28th

v One Touch Football
AWAY: U11
v Histon
HOME: U16


MARCH 2015


Sunday 1st
v Histon
AWAY: U10

Saturday 7th
v Norwich City Elite
AWAY: U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15, U16

Sunday 8th
v PB Soccer
HOME: U16

Tuesday 10th

v Nottingham Forest Development
HOME: U12

Sunday 15th

v Libero Academy
HOME: U10, U14
v Histon
HOME: U12
AWAY: U11, U13, U15

Saturday 21st
v York City Development
HOME: U9, U11, U13, U15
v Chesterfield Development
AWAY: U10, U12, U14, U16

Tuesday 24th
v Nottingham Forest Development
HOME: U13

Saturday 28th

v York City Development
HOME: U10, U12, U14, U16
v Chesterfield Development
AWAY: U9, U11, U13,, U15

APRIL 2015


Saturday 4th

v Leicester City
AWAY: U9, U11
v PB Soccer
HOME: U14

Saturday 11th
v Doncaster Rovers Development
HOME: U10, U12, U14
AWAY: U9, U11, U13, U15
v Mildenhall Town
AWAY: U16

Tuesday 14th
v Nottingham Forest Development
HOME: U14

Saturday 18th
v Desborough Town
AWAY: U16

Sunday 19th
v FDS
HOME: U9, U11, U13
AWAY: U10, U12, U14, U15/16

Saturday 25th
v Doncaster Rovers
HOME: U15

Sunday 26th
v Corby Town
HOME: U9, U11, U13
AWAY: U10, U12, U14


MAY 2015


Saturday 2nd
v Rochdale Development
HOME: U13

Saturday 9th
v Doncaster Rovers
HOME: U10, U12, U14
AWAY: U9, U11, U13, U15

Saturday 16th
Pilgrim Cup
U8, U10, U12, U14, U16

Sunday 17th
Pilgrim Cup
U9, U11, U13, U15

Upcoming Fixtures

Latest Results

League Tables

The Vanarama Football Conference » North Division

1 AFC Fylde 25 58
2 Barrow 27 56
3 Tamworth 28 51
4 Guiseley 25 45
5 Hednesford Town 28 44
6 Chorley 23 41
7 Boston United 27 41
8 Solihull Moors 26 40
9 Stockport County 26 39
10 North Ferriby United 26 38
11 Worcester City 25 38
12 Oxford City 26 37
13 Lowestoft Town 28 34
14 Harrogate Town 28 33
15 Brackley Town 28 33
16 Gainsborough Trinity 28 31
17 Stalybridge Celtic 27 29
18 Gloucester City 27 28
19 Colwyn Bay 27 27
20 Leamington 26 26
21 Bradford Park Avenue 23 23
22 Hyde FC 28 12

Last updated Wednesday 28th January, 10:27