Boston United Football Club

Aricle Image

2014-2015 CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE FIXTURES;

JULY 2014

Sunday 20th

v Peterborough United

AWAY: U14 (W 8-3), U15 (L 1-2)

Monday 21st

v Peterborough United

AWAY: U16 (L 2-3)

AUGUST 2014

Saturday 2nd

v Nottingham Forest Academy

AWAY: U16 (L 3-8)

Sunday 3rd

v Lincoln City

HOME: U9 (W 5-3)

Sunday 10th

Keith Alexander Memorial Tournament

U14 - v Chesterfield (D 1-1) / v Scunthorpe United (L 1-2) / v Nottingham Forest (L 0-1) / v Sheffield Wednesday (L 0-1) / v Lincoln City (L 1-2)

U16 - v Burton Albion (L 3-4) / v Leicester City (L 0-2) / v Peterborough United (L 0-2) / v Lincoln United (L 0-1) / v PB Soccer (L 0-1)

Wednesday 13th

Derby County Invitational Four Team Tournament

U16 - v Bilborough Pelican (W 1-0) / v Burton Colts (W 1-0) / v Spondon Dynamo (D 1-1)

Thursday 14th

v Lincoln City

HOME: U10 (L 2-10), U11 (D 1-1)

v Kings Lynn Elite

AWAY: U12 (L 2-4)

Saturday 16th

v Mansfield Town

HOME: U14 (L 0-6)

Sunday 17th

v Mansfield Town

HOME: U15 (L 0-12)

v PB Soccer

HOME: U16 (L 1-2)

Tuesday 19th

v Kings Lynn Elite

AWAY: U9 (W 9-7), U10 (W 6-3)

Thursday 21st

v Leicester City Academy

AWAY: U15 (L 1-7)

Sunday 24th

v Chesterfield

HOME: U10 (L 3-5), U12 (L 2-7)

AWAY: U9 (W 5-1), U15 (W 2-1)

Tuesday 26th

v Lincoln City

HOME: U10 (L 2-6), U12 (L 0-10)

Saturday 30th

Doncaster Rovers Invitational Tournament

U10 - v Burton Albion (L 0-1) / v Scunthorpe United (L 0-1) / v Doncaster Rovers (L 0-3)

U12 - v Scunthorpe United (L 1-2) / v Lincoln City (L 0-4) / v Grimsby Town (L 0-3)

Sunday 31st

Doncaster Rovers Invitational Tournament

U9 - v Burton Albion (W 4-0) / v Lincoln City (W 3-0) / v Grimsby Town (W 1-0) / v Doncaster Rovers (W 2-0) / Semi Final v Burton Albion (W 2-1) / Final v Doncaster Rovers (L 1-2)

U11 - v Scunthorpe United (L 0-1) / v Burton Albion (L 1-2) / v Grimsby Town (L 0-1) / v Burton Albion (W 1-0) / v Lincoln City (W 1-0) / v Doncaster Rovers (W 2-0)

v Rochdale Development

HOME: U13 (W 10-1)

v PB Soccer

AWAY: U15 (L 1-6)

v Mansfield Town

HOME: U16 (L 1-3)

SEPTEMBER 2014

Tuesday 2nd

v One Touch Football

HOME: U10 (W 4-2)

Thursday 4th

v One Touch Football

HOME: U9 (W 6-0), U11 (L 0-2)

Saturday 6th

v Arsenal Regional Soccer Schools

HOME: U9 (W 4-3), U11 (D 2-2), U13 (L 3-5)

v Kings Lynn Elite

HOME: U15 (L 0-1)

AWAY: U14 (W 2-1), U16 (W 4-1)

Saturday 13th

v Qualitas (Sheffield)

HOME: U10 (L 1-5), U12 (L 2-7), U14 (W 3-2), U16 (W 12-0)

v Northants Junior Foxes

AWAY: U9 (W 11-3), U11 (W 4-3), U13 (W 10-1), U15 (L 2-5)

Saturday 20th

v Libero Academy

AWAY: U16 (W 3-0)

Sunday 21st

v Corby Town

AWAY: U10 (W 4-0), U12 (L 4-5), U14 (W 19-1)

Sunday 28th

v FDS

HOME: U10 (W 5-2), U12 (L 5-10), U14 (D 2-2)

AWAY: U9 (W 7-0), U11 (W 5-3), U13 (D 3-3)

OCTOBER 2014

Sunday 5th

v Lincoln City

HOME: U10 (L 2-3), U12 (L 0-4), U14 (W 4-2), U16 (L 0-3)

AWAY: U9 (W 7-2), U11 (W 4-0), U13 (W 4-0), U15 (D 2-2)

Tuesday 7th

v Nottingham Forest Development

HOME: U9 (W 2-1), U10 (W 7-3)

Saturday 11th

v Doncaster Rovers Development

HOME: U9 (W 6-5), U11 (L 3-4), U13 (W 5-1)

AWAY: U10 (W 6-5), U12 (L 1-6), U14 (D 2-2)

Sunday 12th

v Hartlepool United

AWAY: U15 (L 0-11), U16 (L 3-4)

Saturday 18th

v Norwich City Academy

AWAY: U9 (W 7-0)

Sunday 19th

v Lincoln City

AWAY: U15 (D 3-3)

Saturday 25th

v York City Development

HOME: U9 (W 4-2), U11 (W 5-2), U13 (D 2-2), U15 (W 5-3)

v Kettering Town

AWAY: U10 (W 7-2), U12 (L 4-8), U14 (W 10-0)

v Desborough Town

AWAY: U16 (D 2-2)

Monday 27th

v Cambridge United Development

HOME: U13 (W 2-1), U14 (L 0-4), U15 (L 1-3)

AWAY: U9 (W 16-6), U10 (L 5-8), U11 (W 2-1)

NOVEMBER 2014

Saturday 1st

v Leicester City Elite

AWAY: U10 (L 4-10), U12 (L 2-10)

v Mansfield and Ashfield District

HOME: U13 (L 1-2)

v PB Soccer

HOME: U15 (L 0-4)

AWAY: U14 (W 4-2)

Sunday 2nd

v Libero Academy

HOME: U11 (D 1-1), U13 (L 0-1)

Tuesday 11th

v Nottingham Forest Development

HOME: U11 (W 4-3)

Saturday 15th

v York City Development

HOME: U10 (W 3-2), U12 (W 6-4), U14 (W 15-0), U16 (W 4-3)

Sunday 16th

v Nottingham Forest Academy

AWAY: U9 (W 4-2), U11 (L 3-7)

Tuesday 18th

v Nottingham Forest Development

HOME: U12 (L 2-6)

Sunday 23rd

v Walsall

HOME: U9 (L 1-4), U11 (L 2-4), U13 (L 1-4), U15 (L 1-5)

AWAY: U10 (L 1-7), U12 (L 0-16), U14 (L 1-2), U16 (L 0-5)

Saturday 29th

v RS Boys

HOME: U10, U13, U15

v Mildenhall Town

HOME: U16

DECEMBER 2014

Tuesday 2nd

v Nottingham Forest Development

HOME: U13

Sunday 7th

v Grimsby Town

HOME: U10, U12, U14

AWAY: U9, U11, U13, U15/16

Saturday 13th

v Norwich City Elite

HOME: U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15, U16

Tuesday 16th

v Rotherham United

AWAY: U9

Wednesday 17th

v Rotherham United

AWAY: U14

Saturday 20th

v Kings Lynn Elite

HOME: U10, U11

Sunday 21st

v FDS

AWAY: U14

Monday 22nd

v Scunthorpe United

AWAY: U16

JANUARY 2015

Tuesday 20th

v Nottingham Forest Development

HOME: U9, U10

Sunday 25th

v Corby Town

HOME: U10, U12, U14

AWAY: U9, U11, U13

v PB Soccer

AWAY: U16

Saturday 31st

v Qualitas (Sheffield)

AWAY: U9, U11, U13, U15

v Leicester City

AWAY: U10, U12

v PB Soccer

HOME: U14

FEBRUARY 2015

Sunday 1st

v Libero Academy

HOME: U16

Sunday 8th

v Lincoln City

HOME: U9, U11, U13, U15

AWAY: U10, U12, U14, U16

Tuesday 10th

v Nottingham Forest Development

HOME: U11

Sunday 15th

v Grimsby Town

HOME: U9, U11, U13, U15/16

AWAY: U10, U12, U14

Sunday 22nd

v Peterborough United

HOME: U9, U11, U13

AWAY: U10, U12, U14

v Hartlepool United

HOME: U15, U16

MARCH 2015

Saturday 7th

v Norwich City Elite

AWAY: U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14, U15, U16

Sunday 8th

v PB Soccer

HOME: U16

Tuesday 10th

v Nottingham Forest Development

HOME: U12

Sunday 15th

v Libero Academy

HOME: U10, U14, U16

Saturday 21st

v York City Development

HOME: U9, U11, U13, U15

v Chesterfield Development

AWAY: U10, U12, U14, U16

Tuesday 24th

v Nottingham Forest Development

HOME: U13

Saturday 28th

v York City Development

HOME: U10, U12, U14, U16

v Chesterfield Development

AWAY: U9, U11, U13,, U15

APRIL 2015

Saturday 4th

v Leicester City

AWAY: U9, U11

v Mildenhall Town

AWAY: U16

Sunday 5th

v Rochdale Development

HOME: U13

Saturday 11th

v Doncaster Rovers Development

HOME: U10, U12, U14

AWAY: U9, U11, U13, U15

Tuesday 14th

v Nottingham Forest Development

HOME: U14

Sunday 19th

v FDS

HOME: U9, U11, U13

AWAY: U10, U12, U14, U15/16

Sunday 26th

v Corby Town

HOME: U9, U11, U13

AWAY: U10, U12, U14

MAY 2015

Saturday 2nd

v Guiseley

HOME: U13

Saturday 16th

Pilgrim Cup

U8, U10, U12, U14, U16

Sunday 17th

Pilgrim Cup

U9, U11, U13, U15

Upcoming Fixtures

Latest Results

League Tables

The Football Conference » North Division

1 Barrow 17 39
2 Guiseley 19 35
3 Chorley 18 34
4 AFC Fylde 16 33
5 Solihull Moors 18 33
6 Oxford City 20 31
7 Stockport County 18 30
8 Boston United 19 30
9 North Ferriby United 18 28
10 Worcester City 17 27
11 Hednesford Town 19 26
12 Colwyn Bay 18 24
13 Harrogate Town 18 22
14 Gainsborough Trinity 19 22
15 Lowestoft Town 18 20
16 Leamington 17 19
17 Brackley Town 17 19
18 Tamworth 17 18
19 Bradford Park Avenue 19 17
20 Gloucester City 17 15
21 Stalybridge Celtic 18 13
22 Hyde FC 19 7

Last updated Tuesday 25th November, 22:09